| Date: | Friday 28 January 1972 |
| Time: | 23:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 150 |
| Owner/operator: | Precision Heli |
| Registration: | N8124S |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Peoria, AZ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Glendale, Ariz |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:STDNT PLT MADE UNAUZD NGT FLT.NO NGT TIME LOGGED.HIT PWR LINE APRX 135FT AGL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX72FUJ69 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB