Accident Piper PA-28R-200 N2087T, Thursday 20 July 1972
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 July 1972
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200
Owner/operator:Lease-A-Plane
Registration: N2087T
MSN: 28R-7135031
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kemptvlle, Ont -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Toronto,Ont,Can
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
numerous thunderstorms enrt.Obsrvd falling fm heavy cloud.Invest & reported by canadian govt.

Accident investigation:

Report number: UNK72X0111
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB