Accident Cessna 210 N9690T, Sunday 2 November 1969
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 November 1969
Time:18:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9690T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Fe, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Oakland, Calif
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
AMT FUEL NOT DETERMINED DUE FUEL LEAKED OUT WHEN ACFT INVERTED.L TANK EMPTY,R TANK 7 1/2GAL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN70F0113
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB