| Date: | Thursday 26 June 1975 |
| Time: | 11:40 |
| Type: | Cessna 180A |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N9650B |
| MSN: | 32947 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sunriver, Or -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Sammamish, Wa |
| Destination airport: | Hart Lake, Or |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FLOAT EQUIPPED. LOST CTL IN LOW TURN TO FINAL FOR RIVER LDG. GUSTING TO 20K. IP DIDNT CK PRE-PLAN.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA75FYI30 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB