Accident Beechcraft 65 Queen Air N9537Q, Sunday 16 November 1975
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 November 1975
Time:15:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE65 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 65 Queen Air
Owner/operator:United States
Registration: N9537Q
MSN: LC-217
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Hibbing, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
THE ENG FUEL INJECTOR WAS REMOVED FM THE ENG AND NOT FOUND. PROPER ENG OPERN WITH NEW INJECTOR.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC76FER39
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 September 1995 N945PA Peninsula Sky Divers 12 West Point, VA w/o