ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128527
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 11 February 1971 |
Time: | 14:20 |
Type: | Hughes 269B |
Owner/operator: | Jacksonville H |
Registration: | N9523F |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Jacksonville, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FLT TO ASSIST IN LOCATING EJECTION SEAT FROM AFACFT. ENG QUIT OVR WOODED AREA.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MIA71FLA33 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB