| Date: | Sunday 4 April 1976 |
| Time: | 11:24 |
| Type: | Grumman Amererican AA-5 |
| Owner/operator: | Al Beckwith Le |
| Registration: | N9546L |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Akron, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:LINEMAN SAW A GOOD 1/4 INCH SLUSH ON WINGS AND FUS.CURRENT AIRMETS CALLED FOR MDT ICG & TURBC.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI76FEI24 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB