Accident Piper PA-28-140 N95005,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128554

Date:Thursday 6 November 1969
Time:17:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Equity Leasing Corp
Registration: N95005
MSN: 28-25773
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:St.Cloud, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT SAID MISJUDGED LDG DUE TO NO RWY APCH LTS.ACFT RAN OFF R SIDE OF RWY DURG GO-AROUND ATTEMPT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC70D0257
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB