| Date: | Wednesday 11 August 1976 |
| Time: | 18:20 |
| Type: | ERCO 415-C Ercoupe |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N99731 |
| MSN: | 2354 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Quincy, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Tallahassee, Fl |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:100LL FUEL,LOW COMPRESSION ENG.STALLED INTO TREES. TOUCH AND GO PRACTICE AT DESTINATION.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA76FLA62 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB