| Date: | Tuesday 14 June 1966 |
| Time: | 12:15 |
| Type: | Piper J3 Cub |
| Owner/operator: | Fh Christian |
| Registration: | N98098 |
| MSN: | 18243 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bonilla SD -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:DUE TO INJURIES PILOT DOES NOT REMEMBER THE CIRCUMSTANCES OF THE ACCIDENT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC67F0081 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB