| Date: | Monday 5 May 1975 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Hiller UH-12E |
| Owner/operator: | Evergreen Heli |
| Registration: | N90469 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Concrete, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:RPM DECR AFTER STARTED FWD MOTION FROM HOVER. HI TIME HELI PLT,LOW TIME IN TYPE. GUSTING TO 25K.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA75DYE41 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB