| Date: | Saturday 9 February 1974 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23-250 Aztec |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N901E |
| MSN: | 27-388 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Steamboat Sp, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | North Platte, Nebr |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:HIT SNOWBANK AT END OF RWY,UN MAINTAIN FLT,CRASHED 1/4MI FRM END OF RWY.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN74FTE57 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB