| Date: | Saturday 26 July 1975 |
| Time: | 13:35 |
| Type: | Cessna 310 |
| Owner/operator: | Medtron Midwes |
| Registration: | N90L |
| MSN: | 35167 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Washington, MO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Fenton, Mo |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:310 PLT DCLRD EMGCY,LNDG RWY 35.OTR ACFT CESSNA150 LNDG RWY 17.310 PLT ATMTD GO-AROUND DUE TFC.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC7LFCA05 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB