This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Saturday 26 July 1975 |
| Time: | 17:10 |
| Type: | Cessna T207 Turbo Skywagon |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N91101 |
| MSN: | 20700074 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hesperia, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Big Bear, CA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:OBS SAID ENG PWR NOT FULL ON TKOF. SCREEN PARTIALLY CLOGGED BY DEBRIS. PLT LND ON HILL SIDE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX76DUG09 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report