| Date: | Monday 25 May 1981 |
| Time: | 14:30 |
| Type: | Rand Robinson KR-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N88GH |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Huntington Bch, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Chino, CA |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:LOW WING ACFT,TOUCHED DWN ON HI WING CESSNA 172.EQUIPPED W 2100CC REVMASTER/VW ENG.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX81FUA09 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB