Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N8SU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129059

Date:Tuesday 28 September 1976
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8SU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Colville, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Seattle Wa.
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
HUMP IN TAXIWAY CAUSED PREMATURE LIFT OFF. RWY BLOCKED BY WHEELS UP ACFT. T/O MADE FM TAXIWAY.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA77FYG05
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB