| Date: | Wednesday 14 January 1981 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Aeronca 7AC Champion |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N8MM |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Levan, UT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Heber, Ut |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FULL THROTTLE MOVEMENT WAS RESTRICTED.ACFT FLOWN 8HRS SINCE BEING REBUILT,ALSO TOTAL PAST 8YRS.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN81FTM06 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB