| Date: | Thursday 12 June 1969 |
| Time: | 14:15 |
| Type: | Champion 7GCB |
| Owner/operator: | Hill-Top Flyin |
| Registration: | N8950Y |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Homer, NY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PRO TRN AT END OF FIRST SWATH RUN MADE DNWND INTO APRX 30-35PCT RSG TRRN.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC70D0119 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB