| Date: | Wednesday 28 June 1967 |
| Time: | 14:30 |
| Type: | Hughes 269B |
| Owner/operator: | Schomer Copter |
| Registration: | N9350F |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Papillion, Nebr -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:HIT WIRE WHILE DESCENDING INTO FIELD TO START SWATH RUN.SEVERAL POWER LINES TRAVERSED FIELD.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC67A0091 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB