| Date: | Saturday 2 August 1975 |
| Time: | 15:30 |
| Type: | Stinson V-77 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N9360H |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cave City, Ky -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bowling Green, Ky |
| Destination airport: | Chicago, Il |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PROP SEAL LOOSENED IN FLT.LNDD IN FIRST THIRD,20FT DEEP GULLEY MADE ACFT AIRBORNE.HIT TREES.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | IAD76FLQ04 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB