| Date: | Monday 6 July 1981 |
| Time: | 14:15 |
| Type: | Piper PA-34-200T |
| Owner/operator: | Treasure Islan |
| Registration: | N92T |
| MSN: | 34-8070259 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Deer Park, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:DIESEL & GASOLINE TKS LOCATED AT DEPT END RWY.PLT STATED COLLIDED W TRUCK.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA81FLD51 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB