| Date: | Friday 12 November 1971 |
| Time: | 18:36 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-A33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | Buck-Rogers Fl |
| Registration: | N9365Y |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Baldwinsville, NY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Watertown, Ny |
| Destination airport: | Buffalo, Ny |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ENG QUIT AT 4000FT AT NGT,LNDD GR UP IN FOOTBALL FLD,FIRE DSTRYD CABIN AREA.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC72FFJ23 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB