| Date: | Friday 2 November 1973 |
| Time: | 18:25 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N938T |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cushing, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Dallas, Tex |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT USED AUX FUEL TNK IN TRAFC PTRN/ACFT PLACRDFOR USE IN LEVEL FLT ONLY.T/D 3 POINT ATTITUDE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW74FPJ12 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB