| Date: | Friday 26 July 1974 |
| Time: | 08:55 |
| Type: | Bellanca 7GCBC |
| Owner/operator: | Rasmussen Farm |
| Registration: | N9183L |
| MSN: | 326-72 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hogeland, Mont -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT STATED LOST OIL PRESS.TRIED TO RET TO FLD,LOST CTL.NO ENG MALFUNC NOTED.INSECT CONTROL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA75FTI03 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB