| Date: | Wednesday 5 February 1964 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 170A |
| Owner/operator: | Non commercial |
| Registration: | N9260A |
| MSN: | 19021 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Albion, Michigan -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Stall during initial climb after take-off from, off airfield precautionary landing site.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK64X0471 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: Unknown
https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82304&key=0 