| Date: | Saturday 25 January 1969 |
| Time: | 15:36 |
| Type: | Cessna 182 |
| Owner/operator: | Wasco,Inc. |
| Registration: | N9234X |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Nashville, TN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:CARB NOT OVERHAULED SINCE AD 63-22-3 ISSUED.FLOAT RESTRICTED.MIXT TOO RICH.CLOSER RNWY AVAILABLE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA69F0317 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB