Accident Cessna 172 N6377E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129619

Date:Saturday 1 July 1972
Time:18:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6377E
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jacksonville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-172 PLT UNABLE TO CONTACT UNICOM. HAD JUST TURNED FROM BASE LEG TO FINAL FOR RWY 25.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA73AM003
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB