ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129707
Last updated: 31 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 18-FEB-1974 |
Time: | 09:30 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N6755F |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Roosevelt, AZ -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Mesa, Ariz |
Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:CRSHD ON PHOTO FLT. CNTRLD LNDG TO AVOID RISINGTERRAIN. 3 PERS IN 2 PLACE ACFT.
Sources:
NTSB