ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129721
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 18-JUN-1980 |
Time: | 19:30 |
Type: | Mooney M20F |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N6765V |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | South Haven, MI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Grand Rapids, Mi |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT STATED USED SOFT FLD TECHNIQUE BUT DID NOT CONSIDER SOFT GD.TRACKS ON RWY AT TIMES 2IN DEEP.
Sources:
NTSB