| Date: | Saturday 28 January 1967 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28 |
| Owner/operator: | Mulino Aviation |
| Registration: | N6727W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mulino, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PILOT PRACTICING TOUCH AND GO LANDINGS WITH 10 KT LEFT QUARTERING TAILWIND.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA67F0236 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB