Accident Piper PA-28-235 N8535W, Friday 12 July 1974
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 July 1974
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-235
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8535W
MSN: 28-10036
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Nephi, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Phoenix,Az
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 9/10/75. No aircraft or eng malfunction found. Loss of control for undet reason.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN75AD002
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB