ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129828
Last updated: 18 April 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-NOV-1969 |
Time: | 17:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 150H |
Owner/operator: | Reeder Flying |
Registration: | N6653S |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Oakley, Id -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Burley, Id |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:HIT WIND SOCK POLE. PLT RETRACTED FLAPS THEN ADDED POWER FOR GO-AROUND. LDG N,POLE 200FT W OF RWY.
Sources:
NTSB