| Date: | Thursday 14 November 1974 |
| Time: | 13:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 310 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N662WA |
| MSN: | 35062 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fontana, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Colton, Calif |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ENG WLD NOT RESTRT AFTER TRNG INFLT SHUTDWN.MADE GO ARND DUE OTR ACFT.UN CONT FLT.L PROP UNFEATH.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX75FUG19 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB