Accident Beechcraft D18S N587CP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129953

Date:Friday 8 October 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D18S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N587CP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Buckeye, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
LND ON DESERT ROAD,HIT CATTLE GUARD. SET ACFT ON FIRE. CREW & INJURY INDEX PRESUMED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX77FUJ03
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB