ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129972
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 20 September 1970 |
Time: | 18:40 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Indian River F |
Registration: | N5972G |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Vero Beach, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Zephyrhills, Fla |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:UN RECOVER FRM SERIES OF STALLS STARTING AT 1200FT AGL.CRASHED INTO TREES.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MIA71FLD19 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 9 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB