| Date: | Thursday 23 January 1975 |
| Time: | 16:08 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28-140 |
| Owner/operator: | Dixie Flight Center Inc |
| Registration: | N44620 |
| MSN: | 28-7425433 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1974 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Crawfordsville, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Tallahassee, FL |
| Destination airport: | Dothan,Al |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot was advised VFR flight not recommended.Clg in acdt area abt 100ft agl.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA75AM048 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB