ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130114
Last updated: 31 July 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-OCT-1967 |
Time: | 13:40 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N5841E |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Mansfield, MA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Mansfield MA |
Destination airport: | Mansfield MA |
Narrative:Landed short, soft ground, runway extension under construction. Aircraft slowly flipped onto back.
Sources:
NTSB