| Date: | Wednesday 28 July 1971 |
| Time: | 21:53 |
| Type: | American Aviation AA-1 Yankee |
| Owner/operator: | Executive Pilo |
| Registration: | N6200L |
| MSN: | AA1-0400 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sacramento, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Napa, Calif |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:40DEG L CROSSWIND,DRIFTED R OF RWY.ELEV TRIM HALF-WAY BTWN NEUTRAL,FULL NOSE-UP PSN.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK72FVG13 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB