| Date: | Saturday 6 December 1980 |
| Time: | 14:10 |
| Type: | Maule M-5-210C |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N62003 |
| MSN: | 6056C |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Anchorage, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Big Lake, AK |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:WIND GUSTS TO 15KTS.PLT STATED PAX HAD FEET ON RUDDER PEDALS CAUSING ACFT TO TURN LEFT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ANC81DAG13 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 17 April 1982 |
N62003 |
Bread Of Life Baptist Mission |
0 |
Kirbyville, TX |
 |
sub |