ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130305
Last updated: 31 July 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 18-JUN-1968 |
Time: | 18:50 |
Type: |  Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N6084A |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Fairbanks, IN -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PILOT BLACKED OUT.CAUSE UNDETERMINED.HAD BEEN EXPOSED TO ANHYDROUS AMMONIA GAS EARLIER IN THE DAY.
Sources:
NTSB