Accident Cessna 150K N6069G, Saturday 4 January 1975
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 4 January 1975
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150K
Owner/operator:Citrus City Av
Registration: N6069G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Plymouth, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Melbourne, Fl
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ENCOUNTERED WIND GUST ON ROLLOUT.ADDED PWR FOR GO-ARND,WENT INTO TREES IN NOSE HIGH ATTITUDE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75DLD51
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB