| Date: | Tuesday 20 February 1973 |
| Time: | 09:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 150J |
| Owner/operator: | Bear Creek Avi |
| Registration: | N60728 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hampton, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT BOUNCED T/D IN FLAT ATTITUDE NOSE GR STRUTBENT AFT,RUPTURED FUEL STRAINER BOWL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA73FKG62 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB