ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130347
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 30 October 1980 |
Time: | 09:15 |
Type: | Cessna 150K |
Owner/operator: | Chester Co Avi |
Registration: | N6040G |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Coatsville, PA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Lancaster, Pa |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:OBSRVD CIRCLING ARPT AT LOW AIRSPEED AFTR TKOF.PLT UN TO RECALL CIRCUMSTANCES.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | NYC81FHD06 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB