ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130382
Last updated: 28 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-OCT-1970 |
Time: | 15:53 |
Type: |  Cessna 150J |
Owner/operator: | Gibson Aviation |
Registration: | N61357 |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Eau Claire, WI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:ACFT OBS STEEP NOSE HIGH L TURN ABT 50FT AGL.FLAPS FOUND APRX 40DEG DWN.
Sources:
NTSB