Accident Fairchild FC-2 G-CARI, xx May 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx May 1929
Time:
Type:Fairchild FC-2
Owner/operator:Dominion Explorers Ltd.
Registration: G-CARI
MSN: 120
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hudson Bay, NWT -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Severely damaged & then recieved further damage in storage while awaiting repair.

Sources:

http://airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_G-C.html