| Date: | Friday 27 January 1978 |
| Time: | 17:30 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N733B |
| MSN: | D-1740 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1948 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ocoee, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Kissimmee, Fl |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft was landing and caught landing gear in power lines and crashed on approach end of runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA78DLO22 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
Images:

Photo was taken at Longcoy Airport Ocoee, FL