| Date: | Thursday 6 November 1980 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Hillsdale Aero |
| Registration: | N7352W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hillsdale, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:WIND GUSTS TO 25KTS.AMENDED FORECAST 40MIN BFR TKOF TIME INCLUDED POSSIBILITY LOW LEVEL WINDSHEAR.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI81FEC03 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB