Accident Cessna 180 N7699A, Monday 29 March 1976
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 March 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C180 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 180
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7699A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Anatone, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Enterprise, Or
Destination airport:Lewiston, Id
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
WITNESSES RPTD PLT HAD CONSUMED ALCOHOLIC DRINKS BFOR FLT. PLT HAD NO OFFICIAL FLT RECORD.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA76FYG37
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB