| Date: | Monday 14 March 1977 |
| Time: | 15:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | Keith Flying |
| Registration: | N7668K |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Russell, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PILOT STALLED AIRCRAFT ON GO-AROUND.CAME TO REST ON PICKUP TRUCK AND SHED.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC77DCQ23 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB