| Date: | Saturday 21 January 1967 |
| Time: | 00:20 |
| Type: | Cessna 172B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N7651X |
| MSN: | |
| Year of manufacture: | 1961 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Allendale, SC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT LANDED IN GROUND FOG.VIS ABOUT 200 FT. FOG CONDITIONS WERE REPORTED FOR AREA BFOR PLT TOOK OFF
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA67D0551 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB